Design:
Tworzenie stron Warszawa

Tworzenie stron

Privacy Policy

Overview

Pivot Point Publishing is committed to protect the privacy of our customer information. This document will provide information about Pivot Point Publishing’s policy relating to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information and of our customer’s right to limit such collection, use, or disclosure. All personal information relating to our customers is maintained in strict confidence by Pivot Point Publishing and is not sold to third parties. For your protection, we utilize a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) on all pages that require you to complete personal information.

Our privacy policies and procedures are subject to change.    

Identifying Purposes

Pivot Point Publishing collects personal information for a variety of purposes related to your request for services or products from Pivot Point Publishing. Personal information is used to verify, process and administer your product and service requests, assess credit-worthiness, maintain our commercial relationship with you, and analyze, understand, and respond to your service needs. Pivot Point Publishing also analyzes and uses customer information to better improve the products that we offer to our customers.

Personal information is also used in order to communicate with you, for billing and provisioning purposes. Pivot Point Publishing does not sell, rent, or lease personal information to third parties.

From time to time, Pivot Point Publishing may outsource certain account processing or other customer service functions to a third party. In such cases, personal information will be provided to such third parties. However, Pivot Point Publishing releases personal information only where that information will be maintained in confidence.

From time to time, Pivot Point Publishing is also required to report to regulatory bodies or to present a summary of all our customer information, including your personal information, in statistical or analytical form to governmental authorities and industry organizations. When information is provided in statistical or analytical form, information that might specifically identify you will not be disclosed.

Collection and Use

Pivot Point Publishing will collect and use customer identifiable information for billing purposes, to provide and change service, to anticipate and resolve problems with your service, or to create and inform you of products and services that better meet your needs. This means that Pivot Point Publishing may use your customer identifiable information, in conjunction with information available from other sources, to market new services to you that we think will be of interest to you, but we will not disclose your customer identifiable information to third parties who want to market products to you.

Security
Pivot Point Publishing has implemented technology and security features and strict policy guidelines to safeguard the privacy of your customer identifiable information from unauthorized access or improper use, and we will continue to enhance our security procedures as new technology becomes available.

Disclosure
Pivot Point Publishing may also use customer identifiable information to investigate and help prevent potentially unlawful activity or if required by subpoena, search warrant, or other legal process.

Account Information
Pivot Point Publishing  honors requests from customers to review all customer identifiable information maintained in reasonably retrievable form, which currently consists of your name, address, email address, telephone number, and/or billing information, and we will correct any such information that may be inaccurate. Customers may verify that appropriate corrections have been made.

Customer Concerns
If you are a consumer with concerns about the Pivot Point Publishing online privacy policy or its implementation, you may contact us in writing at admin@pivotpointpublishing.com

Children
Pivot Point Publishing complies with all Federal laws and regulations, including the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, which requires the consent of a parent or guardian for the collection of personally identifiable information from children under 13.

Should you have any questions with respect to the Pivot Point Publishing privacy policy or if you do not consent to, or would like to limit, the manner in which information about you is collected, used, or disclosed, please contact the Pivot Point Publishing Privacy Officer in writing at admin@pivotpointpublising.com.

Powered By OpenCart
Pivot Point Webstore © 2017